Oakland Activities Association
 
Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule    (as of 09-20-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Doubleheader  7:00PM  West Bloomfield  Southfield Christian  West Bloomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Seaholm  Rochester Adams  Seaholm High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bloomfield Hills  Rochester  Bloomfield Hills High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Walled Lake Central  Oxford  Walled Lake Central High School         
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
Game  TBD  West Bloomfield  TBA  West Bloomfield High School         
Basketball Showcase from 4pm-10pm
Game  7:00PM  Livonia Stevenson  Rochester Adams  Livonia Stevenson High School         
Game  7:00PM  Athens  Lake Orion  Athens High School         
Game  7:00PM  Stoney Creek  Rochester  Stoney Creek High School         
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Lake Orion  Rochester Adams  Lake Orion High School         
Triple Header  7:00PM  De LaSalle Collegiate  West Bloomfield  De LaSalle Collegiate High School         
Game  7:00PM  Oxford  Avondale  Oxford High School         
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Adams  Chippewa Valley  Adams High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lake Orion  Oxford  Lake Orion High School         
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Rochester  Troy  Rochester High School         
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
Tournament  TBD  Cass Technical  West Bloomfield  Cass Technical High School         
DPS Classic
Game  7:00PM  Saginaw Heritage  Rochester Adams  Saginaw Heritage High School         
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Adams  Southfield A & T  Adams High School         
Triple Header  7:00PM  Macomb Dakota  West Bloomfield  Dakota High School         
Game  7:00PM  Oak Park  Lake Orion  Oak Park High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rochester  Oxford  Rochester High School         
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Adams  Oxford  Adams High School         
Doubleheader  7:00PM  North Farmington  West Bloomfield  North Farmington High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lapeer  Lake Orion  Lapeer High School         
Game  7:00PM  Oxford  Rochester Adams  Oxford High School         
Game  7:00PM  Pontiac  Rochester  Pontiac High School         
Monday, Jan 13, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Rochester  Groves  Rochester High School         
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
Game  7:00PM  De LaSalle Collegiate  Rochester Adams  De LaSalle Collegiate High School         
Triple Header  7:00PM  Troy  West Bloomfield  Troy High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lake Orion  Notre Dame Preparatory  Lake Orion High School         
Game  7:00PM  Oxford  Southfield A & T  Oxford High School         
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Lake Orion  North Farmington  Lake Orion High School         
Game  7:00PM  Southfield A & T  Oxford  Southfield A & T High School         
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
Triple Header  7:00PM  West Bloomfield  Bloomfield Hills  West Bloomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Seaholm  Rochester  Seaholm High School         
Sunday, Jan 19, 2020
Game  TBD  Bishop Foley  Rochester  Bishop Foley High School         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Adams  Groves  Adams High School         
Triple Header  7:00PM  Oak Park  West Bloomfield  Oak Park High School         
Game  7:00PM  Bloomfield Hills  Lake Orion  Bloomfield High School - United         
Game  7:00PM  Farmington  Oxford  Farmington High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rochester  Avondale  Rochester High School         
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
Triple Header  7:00PM  West Bloomfield  Lake Orion  West Bloomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  West Bloomfield  Lake Orion  West Bloomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Troy  Oxford  Troy High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rochester  Troy Athens  Rochester High School         
Game  8:00PM  Stoney Creek  Rochester Adams  Oakland University         
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Oxford  Lake Orion  Oakland University         
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Adams  Rochester  Adams High School         
Game  7:00PM  Oxford  Lapeer  Oxford High School         
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Lake Orion  Ferndale  Lake Orion High School         
Game  7:00PM  Berkley  Rochester  Berkley High School         
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Adams  Troy  Adams High School         
Triple Header  7:00PM  Clarkston  West Bloomfield  Clarkston High School         
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Farmington  Rochester Adams  Farmington High School         
Doubleheader  7:00PM  West Bloomfield  Ferndale  West Bloomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lake Orion  Clarkston  Lake Orion High School         
Game  7:00PM  Groves  Oxford  Groves High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rochester  Royal Oak High School  Rochester High School         
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Southfield A & T  Rochester Adams  Southfield High School         
Doubleheader  7:00PM  West Bloomfield  Detroit Edison Public School Academy  West Bloomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lake Orion  Oak Park  Lake Orion High School         
Game  7:00PM  Oxford  Davison  Oxford High School         
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Adams  Avondale  Adams High School         
Game  7:00PM  Carman-Ainsworth  Lake Orion  Carman-Ainsworth High School         
Game  7:00PM  Notre Dame Preparatory  Oxford  Notre Dame Preparatory School         
Game  7:00PM  Rochester  Fraser  Rochester High School         
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Oxford  Rochester Adams  Oxford High School         
Doubleheader  7:00PM  West Bloomfield  North Farmington  West Bloomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Adams  Oxford  Adams High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rochester  Pontiac  Rochester High School         
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Seaholm  Lake Orion  Seaholm High School         
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
Triple Header  7:00PM  Bloomfield Hills  West Bloomfield  Bloomfield Hills High School         
Game  7:00PM  North Farmington  Lake Orion  North Farmington High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rochester  Seaholm  Rochester High School         
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Groves  Rochester Adams  Groves High School         
Triple Header  7:00PM  West Bloomfield  Oak Park  West Bloomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lake Orion  Bloomfield Hills  Lake Orion High School         
Game  7:00PM  Oxford  Farmington  Oxford High School         
Game  7:00PM  Avondale  Rochester  Avondale High School         
Wednesday, Feb 26, 2020
Doubleheader  7:00PM  West Bloomfield  Romulus  West Bloomfield High School         
Romulus Summit
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Adams  Stoney Creek  Adams High School         
Triple Header  7:00PM  Lake Orion  West Bloomfield  Lake Orion High School         
Game  7:00PM  Lake Orion  West Bloomfield  Lake Orion High School         
Game  7:00PM  Oxford  Troy  Oxford High School         
Game  7:00PM  Troy Athens  Rochester  Athens High School         
Tuesday, Mar 3, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Troy  Rochester Adams  Troy High School         
Triple Header  7:00PM  West Bloomfield  Clarkston  West Bloomfield High School         
Game  7:00PM  Ferndale  Lake Orion  Ferndale High School         
Game  7:00PM  Stoney Creek  Oxford  Stoney Creek High School         
Game  7:00PM  Rochester  Berkley  Rochester High School         
Thursday, Mar 5, 2020
Game  7:00PM  Rochester Adams  Farmington  Adams High School         
Doubleheader  7:00PM  Ferndale  West Bloomfield  Ferndale High School         
Game  7:00PM  Clarkston  Lake Orion  Clarkston High School         
Game  7:00PM  Oxford  Groves  Oxford High School         
Game  7:00PM  Royal Oak High School  Rochester  Royal Oak High School