Skip to content
Oxford
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
CC: 8th Grade
@Lake Orion High School
2:30pm
IH: Varsity United
@Dort Federal
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Firm Rooted Worship Night
@
Multiple Location
2
11:00am
IH: Varsity United
@Dort Federal
3
3:30pm
BW: G/JV
@Collier Lanes
3:30pm
BW: G/V
@Collier Lanes
3:30pm
BW: B/JV
@Collier Lanes
3:30pm
BW: B/V
@Collier Lanes
4:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Troy High School
4
7:00am - 3:00pm
OHS-CTE Banking Event
@Oxford High School - PAC Lobby
4:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Oxford High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Oxford High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Oxford High School
Natatorium
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
7:00pm
WR: V
@Oxford High School
East Gym
5
4:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Rochester High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Oakland Youth Orch Reh
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
VB: G/8th Grade Blue
@Clarkston Junior High
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Gold
@Oxford Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Blue
@Sashabaw Middle School
5:30pm
VB: G/8th Grade Gold
@Oxford Middle School
6:00pm
SK: V
@Mt. Holly Ski Resort
6
3:30pm
BW: G/JV
@Collier Lanes
3:30pm
BW: G/V
@Collier Lanes
3:30pm
BW: B/JV
@Collier Lanes
3:30pm
BW: B/V
@Collier Lanes
3:45pm
WR: Middle School
@West Middle School
4:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@North Farmington High School
6:30pm - 10:00pm
Oakland Youth Orch Perf
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@North Farmington High School
7:45pm
IH: Varsity United
@Detroit Skating Club
7
4:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Oxford High School
4:00pm
WR: V
@Clarkston High School
OAA League Meet
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Waterford Kettering High School
County Diving (Waterford)
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
8
TBD
CC: 7th Grade
@Fenton High School
7:15am - 1:45pm
ACT
@Oxford High School - Classroom 307
9:00am
CC: Freshman
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
9:00am - 5:00pm
OHS Musical Reh/set build
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
WR: V
@Clarkston High School
11:00am - 3:00pm
reh area
@Oxford High School - Band Room 719
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@Waterford Kettering High School
County Swim (Waterford)
1:00pm
CC: JV
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
1:00pm
CC: V
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
3:30pm
BW: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@TBA
4:45pm
IH: Varsity United
(Changed)
@Mt. Clemens Ice Arena
9
10
TBD
SK: V
3:00pm - 6:00pm
OHS Conservatory Dance Auditions
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
BW: G/JV
(Changed)
@Collier Lanes
3:30pm
BW: G/V
(Changed)
@Collier Lanes
3:30pm
BW: B/JV
@Collier Lanes
3:30pm
BW: B/V
(Changed)
@Collier Lanes
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Gold
@Sashabaw Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Blue
@Oxford Middle School
5:30pm
VB: G/8th Grade Gold
@Clarkston Junior High
5:30pm
VB: G/8th Grade Blue
(Changed)
@Oxford Middle School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OHS 8th grade Parent Mtg
@
Multiple Location
11
4:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Athens High School
4:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Notre Dame Preparatory School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Athens High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Notre Dame Preparatory School
5:30pm
IH: Varsity United
(Rescheduled)
@Dort Federal
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Clear Lake Elementary Choir
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Athens High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Notre Dame Preparatory School
7:30pm - 8:00pm
Oxford Elementary Choir
@
Multiple Location
12
3:00pm - 5:30pm
OHS Dance Conservatory
@Oxford High School - Performing Arts Center (PAC)
4:00pm
VB: G/8th Grade Gold
@Oxford Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th Grade Blue
@Scripps Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Gold
@Oxford Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Blue
@Scripps Middle School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Romeo High School
Team Districts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
OHS Mr. Oxford
@
Multiple Location
13
4:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oxford High School
4:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Clarkston Junior High
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oxford High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Oxford High School
Natatorium
7:00pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
14
2:00pm - 4:00pm
set up for event
@Oxford High School - Media Center/Engineering Hallway
3:30pm
BW: G/JV
@5-Star Lanes
3:30pm
BW: G/V
@5-Star Lanes
3:30pm
BW: B/JV
@5-Star Lanes
3:30pm
BW: B/V
@5-Star Lanes
4:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
4:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oxford High School
East Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Oxford High School
East Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Oxford High School
East Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
15
TBD
CC: 8th Grade
@Brandon High School
TBD
CC: 7th Grade
@Brandon High School
8:00am
CC: Freshman
@Brandon High School
8:00am
CC: JV
@Brandon High School
8:00am
CC: V
@Brandon High School
9:00am
WR: Middle School
@Lakeland High School
9:00am
WR: V
@Davison High School
Individual District
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rising Star Talent
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm
IH: Varsity United
@Detroit Skating Club
16
8:00am - 10:00pm
Rising Star Talent
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 12:00pm
Firm Rooted service /
@
Multiple Location
17
TBD
IH: Varsity United
@Mt. Clemens Ice Arena
4:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
5:00pm - 10:00pm
LA Dance Space Reh
@
Multiple Location
18
4:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Davison High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Davison High School
19
7:30am - 3:00pm
OHS/OMS Orchestra Workshop
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
VB: G/8th Grade Gold
@Oxford Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Gold
@Oxford Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Blue
@Sashabaw Middle School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Swartz Creek High School
5:30pm
VB: G/8th Grade Blue
@Clarkston Junior High
7:00pm - 9:00pm
OHS/OMS Pre-Fest Orchestra Concert
@
Multiple Location
20
4:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
4:00pm
BW: G/JV
@Collier Lanes
4:00pm
BW: G/V
@Collier Lanes
4:00pm
BW: B/JV
@Collier Lanes
4:00pm
BW: B/V
@Collier Lanes
4:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Pontiac Middle School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
7:15pm
IH: Varsity United
(Changed)
@Detroit Skating Club
21
4:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Farmington High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Farmington High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Farmington High School
22
TBD
BW: G/JV
TBD
BW: G/V
TBD
BW: B/JV
TBD
BW: B/V
9:30am
WR: V
@Oxford High School
East Gym
Ian Smith Gym
MHSAA Individual Regionals
11:00am
CC: V
@Grand Blanc West Middle School
3:15pm
IH: Varsity United
@Onyx Ice Arena
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OHS Winter Choir Event/ Master Class
@
Multiple Location
23
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Step by Step Space reh
@
Multiple Location
24
4:00pm
VB: G/8th Grade Gold
@Waldon Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th Grade Blue
@Oxford Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Gold
@Waldon Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Blue
@Oxford Middle School
25
4:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
4:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Oxford Middle School
Fieldhouse Rm 149
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
OMS Pre Fest Choir Concert
@
Multiple Location
26
TBD
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wylie E. Groves High School
OAA Swim Prelims
4:00pm
VB: G/8th Grade Gold
(Cancelled)
@Oxford Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th Grade Blue
(Cancelled)
@Oxford Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Gold
(Cancelled)
@Oxford Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th Grade Blue
(Cancelled)
@Oxford Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Firm Rooted Service
@Oxford High School - Orchestra Room 720
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Firm Rooted Ash Wed Service
@
Multiple Location
27
TBD
SW: B/V
(Changed)
@Oxford High School
Diving
OAA Dive Prelims
4:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
5:30pm
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Orion High School
OAA Swim Prelims
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Oxford High School
Ian Smith Gym
Senior Night
28
10:00am
BW: G/V
@Grand Blanc Lanes
10:00am
BW: B/V
@Grand Blanc Lanes
4:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Troy High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Troy High School
5:30pm
SW: B/V
(Changed)
@Wylie E. Groves High School
OAA Finals
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Troy High School
29
TBD
CC: V
@TBA
8:00am
BW: B/V
@Grand Blanc Lanes
9:00am
WR: Middle School
@Waterford Kettering High School
1:30pm
BW: G/V
@Grand Blanc Lanes
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Skiing Boys
Volleyball
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse Girls
Football
Baseball
Tennis Boys
Cheerleading
Lacrosse Boys
Track
Swimming Girls
Bowling
Golf Boys
Tennis Girls
Soccer Boys
Basketball Girls
Wrestling
Softball
Golf Girls
Skiing Girls
Basketball Boys
Swimming Boys
Soccer Girls
Cross Country
District
High School
Middle School
Performing Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?