Rochester

Rochester

1

Saturday, February 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity OAA Tournament

vs. Clarkston
 @  Clarkston High Schoollocation

JV Tournament

JV Tournament
10:00amCompetitive Cheer: Girls Freshman OAA League Finals

vs. Oxford
 @  Oxford High Schoollocation
10:00amCompetitive Cheer: Girls JV League Tournament

vs. Oxford
 @  Oxford High Schoollocation
10:00amCompetitive Cheer: Girls Varsity OAA League Finals

vs. Oxford
 @  Oxford High Schoollocation
12:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Waterford Mott
12:45pmIce Hockey: JV Game

Rochester United vs. Saline
7:15pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

Rochester United vs. Grosse Pointe North
 @  Kennedy Ice Arena location
Sunday, February 9, 2020
Monday, February 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:30pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

Rochester United vs. Gabriel Richard
 @  Yack Arena Wyandotte location
Tuesday, February 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:15pm

vs. Walled Lake Western
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Fraser
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Reuther MS vs. West MS
 @  West Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Oak Park
 @  Oak Park High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Fraser
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Oak Park
 @  Oak Park High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Fraser
Wednesday, February 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSkiing: Varsity MHSAA Team Regionals

vs. TBA
 @  Pine Knob location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th/8th Grade Match

Larson MS vs. West MS
 @  West Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmWrestling: Boys Varsity MHSAA Team DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Adams High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. North Farmington
 @  Rochester High Schoollocation
Thursday, February 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

vs. Pontiac
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th/8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Reuther MS vs. Smith MS
 @  Smith Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmWrestling: 7th/8th Grade Triangular

Multiple Schools.. vs. Reuther MS
 @  Reuther Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmWrestling: 7th/8th Grade TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Hart MS
 @  Hart Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Varsity Game

Birmingham United vs. Rochester United
 @  Onyx Ice Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Pontiac
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 02-14-20)

vs. Pontiac
Friday, February 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity MISCA Meet

vs. TBA
 @  Calvin University location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Almont
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Ferndale
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-13-20)

vs. Pontiac