Skip to content
West Bloomfield HS
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
4:00pm
TN: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Catholic Central
4:00pm
TN: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Plymouth Canton
4:15pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Abbott Gym
vs. Norup
5:00pm
SO: B/JVB
@Bloomfield Hills High School
5:00pm
SO: B/JV
@West Bloomfield High School
2
4:00pm
Abbott Cross Country
@Marshbank Park
vs. Bloomfield Hills Middle School
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Girls Basketball
@Away
@ Detroit Country Day
4:00pm
TN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Berkley High School
4:30pm
Orchard Lake Middle School Cross Country
@Away
@ Royal Oak
5:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Harrison High School
5:30pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Southfield High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Southfield High School
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Oxford High School
7:00pm
SO: B/V
@Harrison High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Southfield High School
3
4:00pm
TN: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@West Bloomfield High School
4:30pm
Orchard Lake Middle School Football
@Away
@ Royal Oak MS
5:00pm
SO: B/JVB
@Troy High School
7:00pm
Powderpuff Game
@Laker Stadium
4
TBD
TN: B/V
@Rochester High School
4:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Abbott Gym
vs. Bloomfield Hills Middle School
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Girls Basketball
@OLMS Gym
vs. East Hills Middle School
4:30pm
FB: Freshman
@Southfield High School
5:30pm
FH: G/JV
@Brighton
5:30pm
SO: B/JV
@West Bloomfield High School
5:30pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Harrison High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Harrison High School
6:30pm
FB: JV
@Southfield High School
7:00pm
FH: G/V
@Brighton
7:00pm
SO: B/V
@West Bloomfield High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Harrison High School
5
TBD
Sailing: V
@TBA
Junior Olympics Macatawa Bay, Tier 3
TBD
SW: G/V
@Waterford
3:30pm
Abbott Cross Country
@Away
County Meet at Kensington Metro Park
3:30pm
Orchard Lake Middle School Cross Country
@Away
County Meet at Kensington Metro Park
7:00pm
FB: V
@West Bloomfield High School
6
TBD
SW: G/V
@Waterford
Pool
Swim
10:00am
XC: V
@Kensington Metropark
7
8
4:00pm
SO: B/JVB
@West Bloomfield High School
4:00pm
TN: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Salem High School
Team not available
4:00pm
TN: B/V
@Salem High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Harrison High School
5:30pm
FH: G/JV
@West Bloomfield High School
5:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Divine Child High School
7:00pm
FH: G/V
@West Bloomfield High School
7:00pm
SO: B/V
@Divine Child High School
9
4:00pm
Abbott Cross Country
@Marshbank Park
vs. Royal Oak
4:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Away
@ Berkshire
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Girls Basketball
@Away
@ Bloomfield Hills Middle School
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Middle School Cross Country
@Orchard Lake Middle Schools Cross Country Course
vs. West Hills Middle School
10
4:00pm
Abbott Football
@Laker Stadium
vs. Detroit Country Day MS
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Middle School Football
@Away
@ Warner MS
4:15pm
FH: G/V
@Costick Center
5:00pm
VB: G/Freshman
@Lake Orion High School
5:45pm
FH: G/JV
@Costick Center
11
TBD
Equestrian: V
@Milford High School
4:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Away
@ Derby
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Girls Basketball
@Away
@ Covington
4:00pm
SO: B/JVB
@Royal Oak High School
4:30pm
FB: Freshman
@West Bloomfield High School
5:30pm
SO: B/JV
@Royal Oak High School
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@West Bloomfield High School
6:30pm
FB: JV
@West Bloomfield High School
7:00pm
SO: B/V
@Royal Oak High School
12
TBD
XC: V
@Oxford Hills Country Club
TBD
Sailing: V
@TBA
Great Lakes Champs Qualifier, Ohio at the Foundry Tier 2
4:15pm
XC: B/V
@Oxford Hills Golf Course
4:15pm
FH: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Regina High School
4:45pm
XC: G/V
@Oxford Hills Golf Course
6:00pm
FB: V
@Oak Park High School
EARLY START TIME
13
7:00am - 3:00pm
PSAT
@High School Gym
PSAT Testing
8:00am
VB: G/V
@Avondale High School
9:00am
VB: G/JV
@Fenton High School
14
15
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Girls Basketball
@OLMS Gym
vs. Derby
4:00pm
TN: B/V
@Wylie E. Groves High School
16
4:00pm
Abbott Cross Country
@Away
@ West Hills Middle School
4:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Abbott Gym
vs. OLMS
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Girls Basketball
@Away
@ Abbott
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Middle School Cross Country
@Orchard Lake Middle Schools Cross Country Course
vs. Berkshire
5:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Abbott Gym
vs. Royal Oak MS (8th Grade Only)
7:00pm
SO: B/V
@West Bloomfield High School
17
4:30pm
Abbott Football
@Away
@ Oak Park MS
4:30pm
Orchard Lake Middle School Football
@Laker Stadium
vs. Ferndale MS
5:30pm
VB: G/Freshman
@West Bloomfield High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@West Bloomfield High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@West Bloomfield High School
18
TBD
XC: V
@Oakland University
4:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Abbott Gym
vs. Cranbrook
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Girls Basketball
@OLMS Gym
vs. Berkshire
4:30pm
FB: Freshman
@Detroit Catholic Central
5:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Abbott Gym
vs. Derby (8th Grade)
5:00pm
MHSAA Districts
@Laker Stadium
MHSAA Soccer District Semi Final
5:30pm
VB: G/Freshman
@West Bloomfield High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@West Bloomfield High School
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Southfield High School
7:00pm
MHSAA Districts
@Laker Stadium
MHSAA Soccer District Semi Final
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@West Bloomfield High School
7:30pm
FB: JV
@Detroit Catholic Central
19
7:00pm
FB: V
@West Bloomfield High School
VS. Catholic League Central Division Team
20
TBD
Sailing: V
@Pontiac Yacht Club
420 State Championships
9:00am
VB: G/JV
@Wylie E. Groves High School
12:00pm
MHSAA Districts
@Laker Stadium
MHSAA Soccer District Finals
21
TBD
Sailing: V
@Pontiac Yacht Club
Regatta Tier 3
22
23
4:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Abbott Gym
vs. Orchard Lake Middle School
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Girls Basketball
@Away
@ Abbott Middle School
4:30pm
Abbott Cross Country
@Away
@ Cranbrook
4:30pm
Orchard Lake Middle School Cross Country
@Away
@ Cranbrook
5:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Abbott Gym
vs Covington (8th Grade Only)
24
4:00pm
Abbott Football
@Laker Stadium
vs. Derby White
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Bloomfield Hills High School
Lakes vs Fields Tournament
25
4:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Away
@ Covington
4:30pm
Orchard Lake Middle School Football
@Laker Stadium
vs. East Hills MS
26
7:00pm
FB: V
@West Bloomfield High School
Laker Stadium
Entry Fee is $6.00 at the gate. Presale tickets will be available Thursday and Friday during school hours.
27
TBD
XC: V
@Hess Hathaway - Waterford
Regionals: October 27 @ Hess Hathaway Park in Waterford. See coach for more details.
TBD
Sailing: V
@Pontiac Yacht Club
Halloween Regatta Tier 3
8:00am
VB: G/V
@Stoney Creek High School
28
29
4:30pm
Orchard Lake Girls Basketball
@OLMS Gym
vs. Detroit Country Day
30
4:00pm
Abbott Football
@Laker Stadium
vs. OLMS
4:00pm
Abbott Girls Basketball
@Away
@ Detroit Country Day
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Girls Basketball
@OLMS Gym
vs. Cranbrook
4:00pm
Orchard Lake Middle School Football
@Laker Stadium
@ Abbott MS
31
5:30pm
VB: G/V
@Bloomfield Hills High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?