Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament Oxford vs. TBA @ Country Day High School 
TBD  Soccer:Boys JV Meet Athens, TBA vs. TBA @ Heritage High School 
TBD  Soccer:Boys Varsity Meet Athens, TBA vs. TBA @ Heritage High School 
SOCCER SHOWCASE BEING HOSTED BY HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL IN SAGINAW
TBD  Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament West Bloomfield vs. Lapeer West @ Lapeer West High School 
Field is at 933 S. Saginaw Street. Lapeer High School
TBD  Soccer:Boys JV Game Troy vs. Lapeer @ TBA 
No bus
TBD  Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament Troy vs. TBA @ TBA 
No bus. Lightning Tournament in Lapeer area
TBD  Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational Stoney Creek vs. Clarkston @ Clarkston High School 
TBD  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament Stoney Creek vs. Dakota @ Dakota High School 
TBD  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Kickoff Classic Troy vs. Michigan Elite Volleyball Academy @ MI Elite 
No Bus
TBD  Volleyball:Girls JV Kickoff Classic Troy vs. Michigan Elite Volleyball Academy @ MI Elite 
No Bus
TBD  Volleyball:Girls JVB Kickoff Classic Troy vs. Michigan Elite Volleyball Academy @ MI Elite 
No bus
8:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational Rochester Adams vs. Clarkston @ Clarkston High School 
8:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament Oxford vs. Lake Orion @ Elite Sports Center 
8:00am Volleyball:Girls JV Tournament Oxford vs. Lake Orion @ Lake Orion High School 
8:00am Volleyball:Girls Freshman Tournament Rochester vs. Novi @ Novi High School 
8:00am Volleyball:Girls Freshman Tournament Stoney Creek vs. Novi @ Novi High School 
8:00am Volleyball: Freshman Tournament Brighton, Hartland, Lake Orion, Saline, Seaholm, Stoney Creek vs. Novi @ Novi High School 
8:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational Avondale, Cabrini, Farmington, Livonia Stevenson HS, South Lyon HS, Southfield A & T, Southfield Christian, Troy, Waterford Mott vs. West Bloomfield @ West Bloomfield High School 
8:00am Volleyball: Varsity Tournament Avondale vs. West Bloomfield @ West Bloomfield High School 
8:30am Tennis:Boys Varsity Quad Avondale, Byron Center, Gibraltar Carlson vs. Flushing @ Flushing High School 
8:30am Volleyball: Varsity Tournament Athens, Berkley, Bloomfield Hills, Brandon, Brighton, Detroit Country Day, Grand Blanc, Grosse Pointe South, Groves, Hartland, Holly, L'Anse Creuse, Lakeland, Lapeer, Mercy, Monroe, Northville, Oxford, Plymouth Christian Academy, Rochester Adams, Saline, St. Catherine of Siena Academy, Traverse City Central vs. Lake Orion @ Elite Sportsplex 
8:30am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament  (Location Changed) Athens vs. Lake Orion @ Elite Sportsplex 
Address of Event: Elite Sportsplex, 2220 Mall Drive East,Waterford, 48328
8:30am Volleyball: Varsity Invitational Rochester Adams vs. Lake Orion @ Elite Sportsplex - Waterford 
8:30am Volleyball: JV Invitational Rochester Adams vs. Lake Orion @ Lake Orion High School 
8:30am Volleyball: JV Tournament Bedford, Brandon, Canton, Clarkston, Detroit Country Day, Grand Blanc, Hartland, Holly, Marian, Mercy, Northville, Oxford, Rochester Adams, Saline, Seaholm vs. Lake Orion @ Lake Orion High School 
9:00am Soccer:Boys JV Scrimmage Dearborn vs. Avondale @ Avondale High School 
9:00am Soccer:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Dearborn vs. Avondale @ Avondale High School 
9:00am Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament Lake Orion, TBA vs. Lapeer @ Lapeer High School 
9:00am Soccer:Boys JV Tournament Lake Orion, TBA vs. Lapeer @ Lapeer High School 
9:00am Swim & Dive:Girls Varsity Meet Troy vs. Mercy @ Waterford Kettering High School 
No bus Diving at 9:00 AM Swimming at 12:00 PM
9:00am Water Polo:Boys Varsity Tournament Chelsea, Mason/Grand Ledge, Okemos, Troy United, Walled Lake Central vs. Lake Orion @ Lake Orion High School 
10:00am  Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament  (Cancelled) Athens, TBA vs. Alpena @ Alpena Senior High School 
VARSITY ONLY
10:00am Soccer:Boys Varsity Invitational Stoney Creek vs. Petoskey @ Petoskey High School 
10:15am Soccer:Boys JV Tournament Stoney Creek vs. Saginaw Heritage @ Saginaw Heritage High School 
11:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game Walled Lake Central vs. Rochester Adams @ Adams High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Walled Lake Central vs. Rochester Adams @ Adams High School 

     


      View:   
August  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here